The Korean Physical Society 06130 22, Teheran-ro 7-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea 610 Representation : Tae Won NOH TEL: 02-556-4737 FAX: 02-554-1643 E-mail : webmaster@kps.or.kr Copyright(C) KPS, All rights reserved.
The XXX International Conference on Neutrino Physics and Astrophysics (Neutrino 2022)

from Monday, 30 May 2022 (08:00) to Saturday, 4 June 2022 (23:30)
Virtual Seoul

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
30 May 2022
31 May 2022
1 Jun 2022
2 Jun 2022
3 Jun 2022
4 Jun 2022
AM
06:00
Poster (until 07:30) ()
07:30 --- Long break ---
09:00
S2 - Jon Link (until 10:30) ()
09:00 JSNS2 new results - Jungsic Park (Kyungpook National University)   ()
09:25 Low-energy excess and new physics searches with MicroBooNE - Hanyu Wei (Louisiana State University)   ()
09:56 ICARUS + SBND - Anne Schukraft (Fermilab)   ()
10:13 The BEST Experiment - Steve Elliott (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
S3 - Janet Conrad (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Sterile neutrinos and other scenarios - Prof. Carlos Argüelles-Delgado (Harvard University)   ()
11:30 New results from keV sterile neutrino experiments - Prof. Kyle Leach (Colorado School of Mines)   ()
12:00 Prospects for new eV-scale sterile neutrino searches - Prof. Joshua Spitz (University of Michigan) Daniel Winklehner (MIT)   ()
06:00
Poster (until 07:30) ()
07:30 --- Long break ---
09:00
S6 - Jun Cao (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Daya Bay - Kam-Biu Luk (HKUST, University of California at Berkeley, and LBNL)   ()
09:25 Results of reactor antineutrinos at RENO - Prof. Kyungkwang JOO (Department of Physics, Chonnam National University)   ()
09:50 Reactor Neutrino Flux and Spectrum Measurements - Dr Nathaniel Bowden (LLNL)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
S7 - Adam Bernstein (until 12:30) ()
11:00 JUNO Status & Prospects - Jie Zhao (IHEP)   ()
11:30 Developments in reactor neutrino models   (Theory) - Petr Vogel (Caltech)   ()
12:00 Neutrino science and nuclear security - Patrick Huber (Virginia Tech)   ()
06:00
Poster (until 07:30) ()
07:30 --- Long break ---
09:00
S10 - Hiro Tanaka (until 10:35) ()
09:00 Flavor mixing, CP violation, and Unitarity  (Theory) - Dr Peter Denton   ()
09:27 Hyper-K - Jeanne Wilson (KCL)   ()
09:49 DUNE - Mathew Muether (Wichita State University)   ()
10:11 Reviews on neutrino fluxes (accel. nu) - Megan Friend (KEK)   ()
10:35 --- Break ---
11:00
S11 - Elizabeth Worcester (until 12:30) ()
11:00 T2HKK/KNO, ESSnuSB, and THEIA - Hyunsoo Kim (Sejong University)   ()
11:30 HK & DUNE Synergy (Theory) - Osamu Yasuda (Tokyo Metropolitan University)   ()
12:00 Electrons-4-Neutrinos (e4nu): Trailblazing the Precision Neutrino Oscillations Era - Or Hen (MIT)   ()
06:00
Poster (until 07:00) ()
07:00 --- Long break ---
09:00
S14 - Paschal Coyle (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Multi-messenger astronomy - Imre Bartos (University of Florida)   ()
09:30 Review of the searches for cosmic neutrinos - Julia Tjus (Bochum University)   ()
10:00 Neutrinos in supernova and dense medium (Theory) - Meng-Ru Wu (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
S15 - Francis Halzen (until 12:30) ()
11:00 IceCube + Upgrade program - Nahee Park (Queen's University)   ()
11:30 KM3Net - Dr Aart Heijboer (Nikhef)   ()
12:00 Baikal - Zhan-Arys Dzhilkibaev (INR RAS)   ()
09:00
S18 - Kate Scholberg (until 10:50) ()
09:00 Overview of current status and prospects on CEvNS (Exp.) - Carla Bonifazi (ICIFI – UNSAM / CONICET)   ()
09:30 New results from COHERENT - Daniel Pershey (Duke University)   ()
10:00 New Physics Searches with CEvNS (Theory) - Carlo Giunti (INFN – Torino)   ()
10:30 MicroBooNE x-section talk - Steven Gardiner (Fermilab)   ()
10:50 --- Break ---
11:00
S19 - Nakaya Tsuyoshi (until 12:40) ()
11:00 LAr TPC R&D - Angela Fava (Fermilab)   ()
11:22 HK neutrino beam - Tetsuro Sekiguchi (KEK)   ()
11:40 DUNE neutrino beam - Rob Ainsworth (Fermilab)   ()
11:58 Overview on emulsion detector technique - Hiroki Rokujo (Nagoya University) Toshiyuki Makano (Nagoya University)   ()
12:20 Project 8: Results and Prospects - Elise Novitski (University of Washington)   ()
PM
15:00
Poster (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Long break ---
21:00
Opening - Sunny Seo (until 22:05) ()
21:00 Welcome Remarks 1 - Chung Wook Kim (KIAS)   ()
21:05 Welcome Remarks 2 - Tae Won Noh (KPS)   ()
21:10 Welcome Remarks 3 - Do Young Noh (IBS)   ()
21:15 Introduction - Yeongduk Kim (IBS)   ()
21:25 Opening talk: the 50th Anniversary - Chris Quigg (Fermilab)   ()
22:05 --- Short break ---
22:15
S1 - Eligio Lisi (until 23:45) ()
22:15 Quo Vadis, Sterile Neutrino? - The Current Status of Searches for a 4th Neutrino - Joachim Kopp (CERN and JGU Mainz)   ()
22:55 Experimental results with reactors - Dr Matthieu Licciardi (CNRS - LPSC Grenoble)   ()
23:25 NEOS-II new results - Jinyu Kim (IBS/CUP)   ()
23:45 --- Long break ---
12:30 --- Long break ---
15:00
Poster (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
S4 - Matteo Agostini (until 18:30) ()
17:00 Overview of current experimental and theoretical status on 0nbb - Fedor Simkovic (Comenius University in Bratislava)   ()
17:31 KamLAND-Zen - Azusa Gando (RCNS, Tohoku University)   ()
17:48 Updated results and progresses of the CUORE experiment - Irene Nutini (INFN Milano Bicocca)   ()
18:05 CUPID, CUPID-0, CUPID-Mo - Zolotarova Anastasiia (IRFU, CEA, University of Paris-Saclay)   ()
18:30 --- Long break ---
21:30
S5 - Andrea Giuliani (until 23:00) ()
21:30 AMoRE new results - Yoomin Oh (IBS)   ()
21:47 NEXT (+ PandaX-III) - Dr Michel Sorel (IFIC,CSIC - University of Valencia)   ()
22:04 0nbb search in Ge Detectors - Julieta Gruszko (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)   ()
22:31 Perspectives of future 0nbb experiments - Prof. Stefan Schönert (Technical University of Munich)   ()
23:00 --- Long break ---
12:30 --- Long break ---
15:00
Poster (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
S8 - Guido Drexlin (until 18:41) ()
17:00 Theoretical models on nu mass - Ferruccio Feruglio (INFN - Padova)   ()
17:30 KATRIN new results - Thierry Lassere (CEA Saclay IRFU DPHP, APC, TUM)   ()
17:57 ECHo-1k new results and HOLMES - Loredana Gastaldo (KIP, Heidelberg University)   ()
18:19 PTOLEMY new results/technologies and status - Marcello Messina (INFN)   ()
18:41 --- Long break ---
21:30
S9 - Mark Messier (until 23:00) ()
21:30 Three neutrino phenomenology and global analyses - Thomas Schwetz (KIT)   ()
22:00 Recent results from T2K - Christophe Bronner (Kyoto University)   ()
22:30 NOvA - Jeff Hartnell (University of Sussex)   ()
23:00 --- Long break ---
12:30 --- Long break ---
15:00
S12 - Kimihiro Okumura (until 16:30) ()
15:00 Super-K - Linyan WAN (Boston University)   ()
15:25 IceCube - Tom Stuttard (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
15:50 Reviews on neutrino fluxes (low E atm nu) - Kazufumi Sato (ICRR, University of Tokyo)   ()
16:10 Reviews on neutrino fluxes (high E atm nu) - Dr Anatoli Fedynitch (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica)   ()
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
Public Talk - Eung Jin Chun (until 18:00) ()
17:00 Public Talk   ()
18:00 --- Long break ---
21:30
S13 - Gabriel Orebi Gann (until 23:20) ()
21:30 Overview of the solar neutrino observation - Yusuke Koshio (Okayama university)   ()
22:00 Borexino CNO new result w/ full data set - Barbara Caccianiga (INFN-Milano)   ()
22:30 DSNB neutrino overview and new results - Andrew Mastbaum (Rutgers University)   ()
23:00 SK-Gd - Mark Vagins (IPMU-Tokyo & UC-Irvine)   ()
23:20 --- Long break ---
12:30 --- Long break ---
15:00
Poster (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
S16 - Manfred Lindener (until 18:30) ()
17:00 Heavy neutrinos at the LHC - results and prospects - Jie Xiao (Peking University)   ()
17:30 Overview on hybrid Cherenkov/scintillation detectors - Michael Wurm (JGU Mainz)   ()
17:52 Optimized scintillators for future neutrino detectors - Christian Buck (MPIK Heidelberg)   ()
18:12 LiquidO Opaque Neutrino Detection: New Results & Status - Anatael Cabrera (IJCLab (Orsay))   ()
18:30 --- Long break ---
21:30
S17 - Mohammad Sajjad Athar (until 23:30) ()
21:30 Theory of neutrino interactions - Natalie Jachowicz (Ghent University)   ()
22:00 Overview of recent neutrino cross section measurements - Laura Fields (University of Notre Dame)   ()
22:30 Prospect on nu interactions in future nu oscillation experiments - Xianguo Lu (University of Warwick)   ()
23:00 NSI (Theory) - Yasaman Farzan (IPM)   ()
23:30 --- Long break ---
12:40 --- Long break ---
16:00
S20 - Yvonne Wong (until 17:30) ()
16:00 Nu mass & number constraints from cosmology - Julien Lesgourgues (TTK, RWTH Aachen University)   ()
16:30 Neutrino physics with DM detector - Tim Wolf (MPIK)   ()
17:00 Cosmological probes of non-standard neutrino scenarios - Dr Olga Mena (CSIC-UV, ICP)   ()
17:30 --- Long break ---
20:00
S21 -Prof. Jonghee Yoo (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Seoul National University) (until 21:30) ()
20:00 Overview talk (Theory) - Pilar Coloma (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
20:30 Neutrino physics at LHC: current experiments and future prospects - Felix Kling (DESY) Antonia Crescenzo (CERN, Napoli)   ()
21:00 Proton decay - Tommy Ohlsson (KTH)   ()
21:30 --- Break ---
22:00
Closing - Yeongduk Kim (until 23:30) ()
22:00 Theoretical Outlook - Prof. Silvia Pascoli (University of Bologna)   ()
22:35 Experimental Outlook -  Yifang Wang  (IHEP)   ()
23:10 Closing remarks - Sunny Seo (IBS)   ()
23:20 INC report - Stephen Parke (Fermilab)   ()